POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y COOKIES

ABOUT US?

Our website is: https://horno.eu.

 

HōRNō informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website.

 

In this sense, HōRNō guarantees compliance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2017, of 21 December adopting the Implementing Regulation for the LOPD.

 

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR?

We will use your data (obtained online), among other purposes, to manage the purchase of products or services, to attend your queries as well as, if you wish, to send you our personalized communications, if you subscribe to our newsletter, and can be discharged at any time.

HōRNō informs users that their personal data will not be passed on to third parties, except that such data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or where the provision of a service implies the need for third parties to provide the complementary services to carry it out, whether located in Spain or in the European Union. According to the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, the data subjects are granted the possibility to exercise a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. Users will be able to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the legal regulations in force on the protection of personal data.

HōRNō will use the information you provide to offer you with the requested service, and will bill you for it. The data provided shall be retained for the duration of the business relationship or for the years necessary to meet the legal obligations.

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT AND FOR WHAT?

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the feedback form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent chain to help detect spam. You can provide an anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

 

COOKIES INFORMATION

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your navigation on the Platform, to know how you interact with us and, in certain cases, to be able to show you advertising based on your browsing habits. Please read our Cookie Information to learn more about the cookies and similar devices we use, their purpose and other information of interest.

 
What is a Cookie?

A Cookie is a small text file that a website places on your PC, phone or any other device, with information about your browsing on that site. Cookies are necessary to facilitate navigation and make it more comfortable, and do not damage your computer. Although this policy uses the general term “Cookie”, since it is the main method of storing information used by this website, the “Local Storage” space of the browser is also used for the same purposes as cookies. In this sense, all the information included in this section is equally applicable to this “Local Storage”.

 

What are cookies used for on this website?

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main objective of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) during navigation and in future visits. The information collected in cookies allows us, in addition, to improve the web by estimating numbers and usage patterns, adapting the website to the individual interests of users, accelerating searches, etc. Sometimes, if we have obtained your prior informed consent, we may use cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information that allows us to show you from our website, those of third parties, or any other means or advertising based on the analysis of your browsing habits.

 

What are cookies NOT used for on this website?

We do not store sensitive personally identifiable information such as your address, password, credit or debit card details, etc., in the Cookies we use.

 

Who uses the information stored in the cookies?

The information stored in the Cookies of our website is used exclusively by us, except those identified below as “Third Party Cookies”, which are used and managed by external entities to provide services requested by us to improve our services and user experience while browsing our website. The main services for which these “Third Party Cookies” are used are obtaining access statistics and guaranteeing the payment transactions made.

 

How can I avoid the use of cookies on this website?

If you prefer to avoid the use of cookies on this page taking into account the above limitations, you must first disable the use of cookies in your browser and, secondly, delete the cookies stored in your browser associated with this website. This possibility to avoid the use of cookies can be carried out by you at any time.

 

How do I disable and delete the use of cookies?

To restrict, block or delete Cookies from this website you can do so, at any time, by modifying your browser settings according to the guidelines below. Although the parameterization of each browser is different, it is usual that the configuration of cookies is done in the menu “Preferences” or “Tools”. For more details on setting cookies in your browser, see the «Help» menu on your browser.

 

Embedded content from other websites.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor had visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

How long do we keep your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically rather than keep them in a moderation queue. For users who register on our website (if applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

 

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including the data you have provided to us. You may also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

 

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments can be verified through an automated spam detection service.

SUSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER.

CLICK HERE